AK26005231

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic (DUI)

Dispatch Text:

On 01/18/2025, Troopers responded to the area of University Ave and Davis Rd. with reports of a motor vehicle collision. The driver of the vehicle, Jacquelyn Dakota Riegel, age 30 of Fairbanks, was found to have been driving under the influence of alcohol and was remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 1/19/2026 6:09:12 AM by DPS\wpmiller