AK26005253
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/18/26, at approximately 2358 hours, Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a blue GMC Sierra for an equipment violation. The driver, Scott Mcconnell was arrested for Driving While License Revoked. He was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 1/18/2026 6:33:56 AM by DPS\kbweeks