AK26005259
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 1/18/2025 at approximately 0059 hours, Troopers observed a vehicle on the Richardson Highway in Fairbanks commit multiple moving violations. An investigation revealed Clinton Watson, age 42, of Fairbanks, was operating a vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Further, Clinton was operating on a revoked license and had three misdemeanor warrants for his arrest. Clinton was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for DUI, DWRL, and on his three warrants.Posted on 1/18/2026 3:08:09 AM by DPS\bkhaley