AK26005268

Location: Seward
Type: DV Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 1/18/2026, at approximately 0215 hours, a resident in Bayview Trailer Courts (Seward) called AST to report a disturbance with a family member who was intoxicated. AST arrived, with the assistance of Seward PD, and located the involved parties. As a result of the investigation, Reign Jack, age 20 of Seward, was arrested for Assault 3 DV, Assault 4 DV x 2, and VCOR. Reign was on conditions from a prior incident not to consume alcohol. Alcohol was a factor in this incident. Reign was transported to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/18/2026 7:42:17 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment