AK26005276

Location: Tatitlek
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On January 19, 2026, at approximately 3:13 a.m., Alaska State Troopers were notified of a deceased individual at a residence in Tatitlek. The deceased has been identified as Ranae Totemoff. Next of kin was notified on scene. The case remains under investigation

Posted on 1/19/2026 12:10:48 PM by DPS\rcbell