AK26005446

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01/18/2026 at approximately 2013 hours, Alaska State Troopers received several REDDI reports for a blue sedan driving erratically in Wasilla. The investigation revealed the driver, Adriana Guerrero, aged 30 of Wasilla, was operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Guerrero was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded for DUI and released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 1/19/2026 7:08:56 AM by DPS\tjwilson