AK26005454

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violate Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 01/18/2026 at approximately 1939 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a conditions of release violation. Investigation revealed Ian Collins age 36 of Wasilla violated his conditions of release involving a domestic violence crime. Ian was arrested for DV VCOR and remanded at MSPT with no bail.

Posted on 1/19/2026 6:32:06 AM by DPS\bmkadow