AK26005479
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MOCA
Dispatch Text:
On 1/19/26 at approximately 2332 hours, AST responded to a traffic stop initiated by WPD in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that the driver of the vehicle, Asher Wohlers, age 18 of Wasilla, had driven the vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Asher was arrested and remanded to MSPT for DUI and MOCA.
Posted on 1/19/2026 6:19:06 AM by DPS\lefarrelly