AK26005486

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic (DUI)

Dispatch Text:

On 01/19/2026, a traffic stop was initiated on a vehicle traveling eastbound on Geist Rd. The driver of the vehicle, Heidi Ann Gray, was found to have been driving while under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 1/19/2026 6:01:42 AM by DPS\wpmiller