AK26005497

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 3rd, Assault 4th, Criminal Mischief 3rd

Dispatch Text:

On 1/19/26 at 0630 hours, Troopers responded to a 911 call of a disturbance at a residence on Valleyside Ave in Anchor Point. An investigation showed Jannelly Nevarez, 24 of Anchorage, was intoxicated and had assaulted her boyfriend during an argument and damaged his vehicle. Nevarez was arrested and remanded into the Homer Jail on charges of Assault 3rd, Assault 4th, and Criminal Mischief 3rd. She was held pending arraignment.

Posted on 1/19/2026 4:49:17 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment