AK26005522

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV (DV) and Criminal Mischief V (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 1/19/26 at approximately 1030 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance at a residence on Palmdale Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Brandon Scott, age 24 of Wasilla, had assaulted a family member and damaged the family member's property. Scott was arrested for Assault IV (DV) and Criminal Mischief V (DV). Scott was remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 1/19/2026 4:55:38 PM by DPS\makessler