AK26005581
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 01/19/2026 at approximately 1239 hours, following an investigation, Noranell Duncan age 47 of Fairbanks, was arrested for violating her conditions of release. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.Posted on 1/19/2026 4:55:40 PM by DPS\ajrenner