AK26005706

Location: Tok
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 20, 2026 at 2:12 AM, Alaska State Troopers responded to an open 911 line in Tok. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Michael Stober, age 32 of Tok, for Assault 2, Assault 4, Assault in the Presence of a Child, and Probation Violation. Michael was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail pending arraignments.

Posted on 1/20/2026 10:34:01 AM by DPS\sohessler