AK26005833
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On February 19, 2026, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop and contacted Heidi Self as a passenger in the vehicle. During the stop, troopers learned that Self had two outstanding warrants for her arrest. She was subsequently arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.
Posted on 2/20/2026 5:06:13 AM by DPS\kbweeks