AK26006018
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DUI, MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On 1/20/26 at approximately 2022 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle stuck in a snow bank in Talkeetna. Investigation revealed that the driver, Lawrence Grove, age 72 of Talkeetna, had driven under the influence of alcohol with two firearms inside the vehicle. Lawrence was arrested and remanded to MSPT for DUI and MIW 4.
Posted on 1/21/2026 6:20:17 AM by DPS\lefarrelly