AK26006021
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DV Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 1/20/2026 at approximately 2312 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in Talkeetna. The investigation revealed that Melissa Dejesus had assaulted her romantic partner. Dejesus was arrested for DV Assault 4, AS11.41.230(a)(1), transported, remanded to Mat-Su pretrial and held with no bail.
Posted on 1/22/2026 5:21:03 AM by DPS\tjwilson