AK26006062
Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 01/20/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle in a ditch in Cantwell. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Patricia Burns, 61, for DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test. She was release on her own recognizance.
Posted on 1/21/2026 5:26:32 PM by DPS\japoole