AK26006069

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 1/21/26 at approximately 0441 hours AST received a report of a disturbance after the fact at a residence in Wasilla. It was reported that Jamie Rhodes, age 48 of Wasilla, had placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury due to her actions during the night. Jamie was arrested for Assault 4 DV.

Posted on 1/21/2026 7:39:00 AM by DPS\lefarrelly