AK26006264

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On January 21, at approximately 1532, Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting a single vehicle rollover on the Parks Highway at approximately the 59-mile mark. Investigation showed that the driver of the vehicle, Mckyle Schumann, was under the influence of alcohol and was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.

Posted on 1/21/2026 8:23:55 PM by DPS\cdmertens