AK26006305

Location: Prince of Wales-Craig
Type: DV Assault/Assault on LEO

Dispatch Text:

On 1/21/2026 at approximately 1723 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call for a DV disturbance outside of Craig, AK. Investigation revealed SIANNA COATS-SELEY age, 18 of Craig placed another household member in fear of physical injury. Sianna was arrested for DV assault in the 4th Degree. During the booking process, Sianna assaulted an Alaska State Trooper. Sianna was charged with DV assault in the 4th degree and Assault 4th Degree on a Law Enforcement Officer. No injuries were reported.

Posted on 1/21/2026 8:27:58 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw

Posting Section: A Detachment