AK26006344

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/21/26 at approximately 1922 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle in the ditch on Lamont Way in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene and investigation revealed the driver Sherry Sellman age 62 of Wasilla was driving under the influence of alcohol when she drove into the ditch. She was arrested for DUI, transported to the Pittman Trooper Post for processing and released with a criminal summons. 

Posted on 1/21/2026 9:52:00 PM by DPS\jcsomerville