AK26006380
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 1/222/26 at approximately 0030 hours AST responded to a residence on Wasilla Fishhook in Wasilla to conduct a welfare check on a female involved in a disturbance. Investigation revealed Michelle Thiele age 33 of Wasilla, had driven while under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested for DUI and transported to MSPT in Palmer where her bail was set at $500.Posted on 1/22/2026 5:28:17 AM by DPS\cthale