AK26006420
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR/MICS5
Dispatch Text:
On 01/21/26, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop. The driver, identified as Donald Ray Lees, was found to be driving with a revoked license and was taken into custody. Lees was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and faces charges for Driving While License Revoked and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree.
Posted on 1/22/2026 8:19:59 AM by DPS\kbweeks