AK26006494

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/26/2026 at approximately 0930 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Mikael Karl Fred Pegg, age 53, of Sutton on an outstanding arrest warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Third Degree. Pegg was served with the warrant while in-custody at Goose Creek Correctional Center in Wasilla on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $2,500 cash performance.

Posted on 1/27/2026 9:05:18 AM by DPS\mtshelley