AK26006638
Location: Klawock
Type: DUI/MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On 1/22/2026 at approximately 1549 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Toyota Pickup truck for several moving violations. The driver was identified as ADRIAN MORRIS, age 63 of Klawock. Investigation revealed Adrian to be operating his vehicle while under the influence of a controlled substance. In the vehicle in within reach were two firearms. Adrian was processed and release on his own recognizance.Posted on 1/22/2026 8:58:40 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw
Posting Section: A Detachment