AK26006742
Location: Salcha
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On January 22nd, 2026, Fairbanks AST received multiple REDDI reports relating to a grey suv driving dangerously. Investigation revealed David Pearson, age 46 of Delta, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. David was arrested and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 1/23/2026 1:05:18 AM by DPS\ctroyer