AK26006767

Location: Wasilla
Type: Terroristic Threat, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 01/23/2026 at approximately 0030 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a harassment in Wasilla. Following the investigation Matthew Bernier, age 20 of Wasilla, was arrested for terroristic threatening in the second degree and violation of conditions of release. Bernier was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail.

Posted on 1/23/2026 3:09:41 AM by DPS\jrvenable