AK26006829

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26.2026, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a white Ford F-150 at the Valley Country Store near E. Bogard Road and E. Seldon Road for an equipment violation. It was determined that a passenger, Christopher Todd age 33 of Palmer, had an active arrest warrant for failing to appear for a court appearance on the original charge of Theft 3rd Degree. Todd was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial on his warrant.

Posted on 3/31/2026 11:23:00 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol