AK26006921
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On January 23, 2026, AST responded to a report of a vehicle theft in the area of West Tanana Drive and Sheep Creek Road in Fairbanks. The investigation is still ongoing.
Posted on 1/24/2026 4:57:26 PM by DPS\cjmorlang