AK26007057
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLS
Dispatch Text:
On 1/23/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. Subsequent investigation determined the driver, Corey Bice (26 years old of Anchor Point) was driving with a suspended license. Corey was issued a summons to appear in court for driving with a suspended license and released.
Posted on 1/31/2026 11:01:08 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment