AK26007116
Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC Damage/Wildlife
Dispatch Text:
On January 23, 2026, at approximately 2011 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a motor vehicle collision near Milepost 1367 of the Alaska Highway. Investigation determined that a single vehicle struck wildlife in the roadway, resulting in disabling damage to the vehicle. No injuries were reported.
Posted on 1/23/2026 10:28:37 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez