AK26007131

Location: Palmer
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2026 at approximately 2143 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an assault in Wasilla. Following the investigation Pamela Howard, age 21 of Wasilla, was arrested for DV assault in the third x2 and DV assault in the presence of a child. Howard was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 1/24/2026 5:47:35 AM by DPS\mcquick