AK26007148

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On January 24, 2026, at approximately 0138 hours, AST received the report of a domestic disturbance in Fort Yukon. 27-year-old Albert Thomas was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for assault in the second degree and resisting arrest.

Posted on 1/24/2026 6:14:02 PM by DPS\jrongstad