AK26007153
Location: North Pole
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 01/24/2026, Troopers received a report of an impaired driver who had been driving home from a North Pole bar, when they slid into a ditch off of Nelson Rd. The driver, identified as Rogelio Cruz age 37 of North Pole, was contacted at his residence, where he was determined to be impaired after investigation. He was arrested and remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 1/24/2026 7:19:48 AM by DPS\wpmiller