AK26007191

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On January 24, 2026, at approximately 09:58 hours, AST responded to welfare check in the North Pole area. While conducting the welfare check AST found the subject deceased. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 1/24/2026 4:53:48 PM by DPS\cjmorlang