AK26007232

Location: North Pole
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2026, AST responded to a disturbance in North Pole. Upon investigation, it was determined that LB (17 yoa) had placed SH (16 yoa) in fear of imminent physical injury, attempted to force them into a vehicle, and broke their phone. LB was arrested and remanded to FYF for Coercion, Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 4, Reckless Endangerment and Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 1/24/2026 5:58:07 PM by DPS\rdmoss