AK26007265

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2026 AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Big Lake. AST responded to the scene and an investigation revealed that Michael Flores, aged 34 of Big Lake, had assaulted a romantic partner. Michael was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 4.

Posted on 1/24/2026 5:34:21 PM by DPS\wrhuston