AK26007315

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI and DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On January 24th, 2026 at approximately 1915 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a REDDI report about a gray truck driving erratically on Chris Court. AST responded to the area and subsequent investigation resulted in Tad Smith, age 69 of Anchor Point, being issued a summons for one count of DUI, and one count of DWLR.

Posted on 1/24/2026 11:44:16 PM by DPS\jshilario

Posting Section: A Detachment