AK26007378

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 1/24/2025, At approximately 2345 hours, Troopers Stopped a vehicle for multiple equipment violations. The driver Nathan Gregory (21) exhibited signs of impairment by alcohol. A DUI investigation revealed that he was Impaired while driving. He was arrested and remanded to FCC.  

Posted on 1/25/2026 2:55:57 AM by DPS\kdanderson