AK26007384
Location: Palmer
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 01/25/2026 at approximately 0125 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report suspicious behavior in Palmer. Following the investigation Isaiah Homan, age 24 of Anchorage, was arrested for DUI. Homan was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial where he is held with a bail of $500.00.Posted on 1/25/2026 3:08:16 AM by DPS\mcquick