AK26007385

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI and MOCA

Dispatch Text:

On 01/25/2026 at approximately 0009 hours, AST received a call of a vehicle that had gone into the ditch in the area of Northshore in Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Max Liston (20 years old) had operated a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Max had a BrAC of .201 and was remanded to Mat-Su pretrial for DUI and MOCA and held on OR.

Posted on 1/25/2026 5:14:49 AM by DPS\atbelliston