AK26007467
Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft of Services
Dispatch Text:
On 01/25/2026 at 1115 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft. Investigation revealed, Brooke Mitchell 25 YOA, failed to pay her cab fare from Anchorage to Wasilla. A Charge of Theft 4th is being referred to the Palmer Courts requesting a summons.
Posted on 1/26/2026 5:04:40 PM by DPS\mdbarela