AK26007909
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant/Animal Cruelty
Dispatch Text:
On 1/30/2026 AST located Angela Walker. She had a warrant for her arrest for 3 counts of Cruelty to Animals AS 11.61.140(a)(1). She was remanded and held on $2,500 bail until conditions are set.Posted on 1/30/2026 1:33:51 PM by DPS\wmbooth