AK26007927
Location: Tok
Type: Unlawful Contact 1st x2
Dispatch Text:
On January 26, 2026 investigation by Alaska State Troopers in Tok resulted in Michael Stober, age 32 of Tok, being charged with two counts of Unlawful Contact in the First Degree. Stober was in custody at the Fairbanks Correctional Center and was remanded pending arraignment on the new charges.Posted on 1/26/2026 9:28:55 PM by DPS\jnburnham