AK26008103
Location: Soldotna
Type: Domestic Violence Assault 4th, Assault in the Presence of a Child
Dispatch Text:
On 1/27/2026, AST received a report of harm alleging assault of a child. Investigation determined Josie Keen (42) assaulted a juvenile member of her household while two other children were present. Josie was remanded at Wildwood pre-trial and charged with one count of Assault in the 4th Degree and two counts of assault in the presence of a child.
Posted on 1/28/2026 12:08:42 PM by DPS\lwritter
Posting Section: A Detachment