AK26008217

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burg/Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 1/27/26 the homeowners of a Scenic Loop Road residence reported that their home was burglarized.  Several guns were stolen along with other valuable property.  The theft occurred sometime after 1/18/26.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 1/27/2026 4:18:00 PM by DPS\hlculley