AK26008342
Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On January 27, 2025, at approximately 2123 hours, AST in Delta Junction responded to a report of an intoxicated driver in the area of Souhrada Road. Investigation revealed that the driver, Konstantin Kostyukov, age 37 of Delta Junction, was operating his vehicle while under the influence. Kostyukov was arrested for DUI and transported to FCC, held on bail.
Posted on 1/27/2026 11:31:33 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez