AK26008345
Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 01/27/2026 at approximately 2234 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Big Lake reference a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed James Segerson age 49 of Big Lake caused two household members to be in fear of injury. James was arrested for two counts of DV Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.Posted on 1/28/2026 4:24:34 AM by DPS\bmkadow