AK26008645

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collison

Dispatch Text:

On 01/28/2026 at approximately 15:27, Alaska State Trooper Dispatch received a call for a Motor Vehicle Collision involving two motor vehicles in the North Pole area.  Troopers responded to the scene. Investigations showed a vehicle ran a stop sign which caused the Collison. No injuries were reported.

Posted on 1/29/2026 8:28:44 AM by DPS\kckelly