AK26008716
Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 01/28/2026 at approximately 2040 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded with fire and EMS units to a medical assist with CPR in progress. Despite life-saving measures, Calvin Wiggins, age 30 of Palmer, was pronounced deceased at the scene. The state medical examiner responded, and the next of kin was notified.
Posted on 1/29/2026 3:14:44 AM by DPS\jrvenable